Level 21
Level 22

Conjugation Practice


55 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
méla
present tense mel- (to love)
mellë
past tense mel- (to love)
meluva
future tense mel- (to love)
mélië
perfect tense mel- (to love)
melë
infinitive form mel- (to love)
cályëa
present tense calya- (to illuminate)
calyarë
past tense calya- (to illuminate)
calyuva
future tense calya- (to illuminate)
cályië
perfect tense calya- (to illuminate)
calya
infinitive form calya- (to illuminate)
mápëa
present tense mapa- (to grasp; seize)
maparë
past tense mapa- (to grasp; seize)
mapuva
future tense mapa- (to grasp; seize)
mápië
perfect tense mapa- (to grasp; seize)
mapa
infinitive form mapa- (to grasp; seize)
tápa
present tense tap- (to block; stop)
tampë
past tense tap- (to block; stop)
tapuva
future tense tap- (to block; stop)
tápië
perfect tense tap- (to block; stop)
tapë
infinitive form tap- (to block; stop)
láitëa
present tense laita- (to praise)
laitarë
past tense laita- (to praise)
laituva
future tense laita- (to praise)
láitië
perfect tense laita- (to praise)
laita
infinitive form laita- (to praise)
úryëa
present tense urya- (to burn)
uryarë
past tense urya- (to burn)
uryuva
future tense urya- (to burn)
úryië
perfect tense urya- (to burn)
urya
infinitive form urya- (to burn)
súyëa
present tense súya- (to breathe)
súyarë
past tense súya- (to breathe)
súyuva
future tense súya- (to breathe)
súyië
perfect tense súya- (to breathe)
súya
infinitive form súya- (to breathe)
hílyëa
present tense hilya- (to follow)
hilyarë
past tense hilya- (to follow)
hilyuva
future tense hilya- (to follow)
hílyië
perfect tense hilya- (to follow)
hilya
infinitive form hilya- (to follow)
cára
present tense car- (to build; make; do)
carrë
past tense car- (to build; make; do)
caruva
future tense car- (to build; make; do)
cárië
perfect tense car- (to build; make; do)
carë
infinitive form car- (to build; make; do)
téltëa
present tense telta- (to overshadow; screen)
teltarë
past tense telta- (to overshadow; screen)
teltuva
future tense telta- (to overshadow; screen)
téltië
perfect tense telta- (to overshadow; screen)
telta
infinitive form telta- (to overshadow; screen)
tíhtëa
present tense tihta- (to blink; peer)
tihtarë
past tense tihta- (to blink; peer)
tihtuva
future tense tihta- (to blink; peer)
tíhtië
perfect tense tihta- (to blink; peer)
tihta
infinitive form tihta- (to blink; peer)