Level 13 Level 15
Level 14

Tere 14


68 words 0 ignored

Ready to learn       Ready to review

Ignore words

Check the boxes below to ignore/unignore words, then click save at the bottom. Ignored words will never appear in any learning session.

All None

Ignore?
eksima, eksida, eksin
to make a mistake, to-, I-
eksima
to make a mistake (ma)
eksida
to make a mistake (da)
eksin
I make a mistake
juhtuma, juhtuda, juhtub
to happen, to-, it-
juhtuma
to happen (ma)
juhtuda
to happen (da)
juhtub
it happens
tülitama, tülitada, tülitan
to bother, to-, I-
tülitama
to bother (ma)
tülitada
to bother (da)
tülitan
I bother
tagasi
back
kuulutus, kuulutuse, kuulutust
advertisement
mõte, mõtte, mõtet
idea, thought
vist
probably, perhaps
sellepärast
Because
hilinema, hilineda, hilinen
to be late, to-, I-
hilinema
to be late (ma)
hilineda
to be late (da)
hilinen
I am late
kas ma saaks Toomas Kasega rääkida
could I with Toomas Kase speak?
on teil hetk aega
you have (pl) moment (not m word) of time? (Do you have a moment?)
oodake üks hetk
wait a moment (imp form or pl, not m word)
oodake üks moment
wait a moment (imp form or pl, not h word)
kas te saate praegu rääkida
can you (pl short) now speak? (Can you speak at the moment?)
saan küll
[I] can for sure
hästi ei saa
Well [I] can't. (not very well)
Larissa on siin
Larissa is here
teid tülitab Inga Kotkas
To you (pl short) bothers Inge Kotkas (It's Inge Kotkas calling you)
asi on selles, et
The thing is, that
ma tahtsin teada, et
I (short) want to know, that
ma tahtsin küsida, et
I (short) want to ask, that
mida sa teed
what are you (sing) doing
ma ei saa praegu rääkida
I (short) can't at the moment to speak
kas teile saab tagasi helistada
Can to you (pl or form) call back later?
jään ootama
[I] wait ([I] stay to wait)
helistan teile kuulutuse peale
(I) call to you (pl or form) advert on head (I'm calling regarding the advertisement)
aitäh, et helistada
thanks, that you (lit to) called
te eksisite vist numbriga
you (pl short) made a mistake probably with number
Toomasega
with Toomas
Toomas Saarega
with Toomas Saare
ma
infinitive to use with past tense
vaatasin
[I] looked
vaatasid
[you (s)] looked
vaatas
[he / she / it] looked
vaatasime
[we] looked
vaatasite
[you (pl / form)] looked
vaataside
[they] looked
da
infinitive to use with negative past tense
ma ei vaadanud
I (short) did not look
sa ei vaadanud
you (sing, short) did not look
ta ei vaadanud
he / she / it (short) did not look
me ei vaadanud
we (short) did not look
te ei vaadanud
you (pl / form, short) did not look
nad ei vaadanud
they (short) did not look
ma läksin
I (short) went
sa läksid
you (sing, short) went
ta läks
he / she / it (short) went
me läksime
we (short) went
te läksite
you (pl, short) went
nad läksid
they (short) went
ma ei läinud
I (short) did not go
sa ei läinud
you (sing, short) did not go
ta ei läinud
he / she / it (short) did not go
me ei läinud
we (short) did not go
te ei läinud
you (pl / form, short) did not go
nad ei läinud
they (short) did not go